KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

peroxidase-negative

Italian translation: perossidasi-negative


09:43 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: peroxidase-negative
An elevated %LUC value on the Perox cytogram may be due to the presence of large atypical lymphocytes, blasts, and/or other large abnormal cells that are peroxidase-negative.
emarobby
Italy
Italian translation:perossidasi-negative
Explanation:
I linfociti vengono descritti come piccole cellule perossidasi negative. ...
www.occhioclinico.it/occhio/pagella/1197pag.html




ciaoni
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1negative alla prova di perossidasi
Francesca Siotto
3perossidasi-negative
verbis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
negative alla prova di perossidasi


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=negati...

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
3 mins

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perossidasi-negative


Explanation:
I linfociti vengono descritti come piccole cellule perossidasi negative. ...
www.occhioclinico.it/occhio/pagella/1197pag.html




ciaoni

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557