KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

test verifier

Italian translation: dispositivo per test di validazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test verifier
Italian translation:dispositivo per test di validazione
Entered by: Science451

10:32 Dec 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / defibrillatore
English term or phrase: test verifier
Connect the Defibrillation *Test Verifier* (P/N 168-2005) to the connector of the XXX.

E' un componente del defibrillatore che serve per eseguire dei test.
Claudia Mattaliano
test di validazione
Explanation:
test (giornaliero in questo caso) per validare la capacità di erogare shock per la defibrillazione.
-----------------
Powerheart CRM **Daily Defibrillation Test Verifier P/N: 168-2005**
• Incorporates display light that flashes during Powerheart CRM
energy discharge
• Designed for daily validation of Powerheart CRM system
shock capability

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-25 19:40:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meglio:

**dispositivo per test di validazione**
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6test di validazioneScience451
4verifica analisiejg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verifica analisi


Explanation:
Credo sia così

Auguri!!

ejg
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 101

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
test di validazione


Explanation:
test (giornaliero in questo caso) per validare la capacità di erogare shock per la defibrillazione.
-----------------
Powerheart CRM **Daily Defibrillation Test Verifier P/N: 168-2005**
• Incorporates display light that flashes during Powerheart CRM
energy discharge
• Designed for daily validation of Powerheart CRM system
shock capability

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-25 19:40:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meglio:

**dispositivo per test di validazione**


    Reference: http://www.megaitalia.it/Securform/prodotto.php3?cod=AP1110
    Reference: http://www.cardiacscience.com/pdf/prod_crmaccessories.pdf
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
1 hr
  -> grazie, Federica :)

agree  Simo Blom
14 hrs
  -> grazie, Simo :)

agree  rugiada
1 day 8 hrs
  -> grazie, rugiada :)

agree  Annamaria Leone
1 day 20 hrs
  -> grazie, Nia_le :)

agree  Hilaryc78
1 day 22 hrs
  -> grazie, Ilaria :)

agree  theangel: sì, dispositivo :-)
2 days 18 hrs
  -> grazie, theangel :)