KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

critical care

Italian translation: sala rianimazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:critical care
Italian translation:sala rianimazione
Entered by: Angela Monetta

13:56 Jan 21, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: critical care
critical and intensive care units
Angela Monetta
Italy
sala rianimazione
Explanation:
unita`per pazienti in condizioni critiche e terapia intensiva
Selected response from:

Cheyenne
United States
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sala rianimazioneCheyenne
4area critica e di terapia intensivaGiovanna Cerruti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sala rianimazione


Explanation:
unita`per pazienti in condizioni critiche e terapia intensiva

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
38 mins

agree  macciaio
58 mins

agree  verbis
5 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
8 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
23 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area critica e di terapia intensiva


Explanation:
... Legislazione Sanitaria AISACE Associazione Infermieri Specializzati in Area Critica ed Emergenza ...
www.aisace.it/

... di Diritto, Organizzazione sanitaria e dell'’assistenza (Marimpietri) Infermieristica clinica in area critica e dell'emergenza (Calvisi) Infermieristica ...
www.univaq.it/diri/medicina/orari/infermiere.pdf

... AISACE - Associazione infermieri specializzati in Area Critica e Emergenza. AISACE - Associazione infermieri specializzati in Area Critica e Emergenza - Toscana. ...
www.infermieredellatuscia.it/linkemergenza.htm

ciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547