KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

power of the blood flow

Italian translation: intensità del flusso sanguigno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power of the blood flow
Italian translation:intensità del flusso sanguigno
Entered by: xxxnronzini

09:05 Oct 2, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: power of the blood flow
vertical bar size indicates a combination of velocity and the detected power of the blood flow for each gate

è sempre... sì, avete indovinato!!
strumento per chirurgia laparoscopica
xxxnronzini
l'intensità del flusso arterioso
Explanation:
le dimensioni della barra verticale indicano la somma della velocità e dell'intensità del flusso arterioso...

Giovanni
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie Giovanni
buona serata n
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1l'intensità del flusso arterioso
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4portata
orietta l'abbate


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'intensità del flusso arterioso


Explanation:
le dimensioni della barra verticale indicano la somma della velocità e dell'intensità del flusso arterioso...

Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
grazie Giovanni
buona serata n

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: Si, ma preferisco “flusso sanguineo”.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portata


Explanation:
bravo Giovanni. Io avrei anche considerato 'portata' che mi sembra in sintonia con la velocita' Ah, l'idraulica.
Ciao.

orietta l'abbate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 77