KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

markedness

Italian translation: INDICE DI MARCATURA GENETICA


03:12 Oct 4, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: markedness
As a consequence of teh rapidly changing methods on molecular medicine, the individual markedness of a gene on one hand and the behaviour of individuals and the influences of the environement on the other must be perceived and evaluated in a completely new form.
(marcatura individuale di un gene??)
Giorgia Pregheffi
Italian translation:INDICE DI MARCATURA GENETICA
Explanation:
Credo sia un indice
Selected response from:

Gabriele Bianchi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la marcatura dei singoli geni
Gilda Manara
2INDICE DI MARCATURA GENETICAGabriele Bianchi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la marcatura dei singoli geni


Explanation:
io proporrei questa traduzione, per mettere in risalto l' intransitivitá dell' espressione inglese, contrapposta all' eventuale transitivitá dell' espressione italiana

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
INDICE DI MARCATURA GENETICA


Explanation:
Credo sia un indice

Gabriele Bianchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian