KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Cardiology

resuscitated sudden death

Italian translation: morte improvvisa rianimata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resuscitated sudden death
Italian translation:morte improvvisa rianimata
Entered by: Clelia Tarasco

09:18 Feb 29, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: resuscitated sudden death
Si tratta di un documento EMEA che discute il trial di un prodotto
La frase completa è
The composite primary endpoint consisted of 5 cardiovascular (CV death, non-fatal MI, non-fatal stroke, resuscitated sudden death and hospitalization for heart failure) and two renal components (doubling of serum creatinine, end-stage renal disease (ESRD)/renal death)
grazie a tutti
Clelia Tarasco
morte improvvisa rianimata
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
dovrei dividere i punti tra tutti e due ma non potendo farlo! grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4morte improvvisa rianimata
marina callegari
3 +2morte improvvisa rianimata
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
morte improvvisa rianimata


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
dovrei dividere i punti tra tutti e due ma non potendo farlo! grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Esposito: ciao Marina, abbiamo postato quasi contemporaneamente. Suggerisco in ogni caso a Clelia di accettare il tuo consiglio, che viene prima del mio.
4 mins
  -> grazie, anche se in questi casi dispiace sempre un po' :-)

agree  Ivana Giuliani
46 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Federica Mei
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Francesco Badolato
14 hrs
  -> grazie

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
morte improvvisa rianimata


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2012-02-29 09:22:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... di conseguenza, quando si verifica una morte cardiaca improvvisa (o una morte improvvisa rianimata) in un qualunque individuo, è consigliabile eseguire un ...

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q="morte improvvisa ria...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2012-02-29 09:24:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ciao Marina, abbiamo postato quasi contemporaneamente. Suggerisco in ogni caso a Clelia di accettare il tuo consiglio, che viene prima del mio.

Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari
6 mins

agree  Donatella Talpo
30 mins