KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

Through-the-Lens (TTL) Loupe

Italian translation: Occhiali galileiani


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Through-the-Lens (TTL) Loupe
Italian translation:Occhiali galileiani
Entered by: Maria Francesca Gangemi

11:35 Dec 27, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Through-the-Lens (TTL) Loupe
è una di queste: http://www.sheervision.com/through-the-lens-ttl-surgical-den...
ma anche questa: http://binoloupe.com/images/ttl_loupe.jpg

Normalmente usate dai dentisti...

Qualcuno conosce il nome esatto in italiano?

Grazie mille!

Ciao,

Cristian
Cristian Campani
Italy
occhiali galileiani
Explanation:
o con sistema di ingrandimento galileiano
Selected response from:

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5occhiali galileiani
Maria Francesca Gangemi
4sistema prismatico ad occhiale/loupe per occhialiScience451
4occhialini binoculari/occhialini TTL
Ada Gianfreda


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through-the-lens (ttl) loupe
occhialini binoculari/occhialini TTL


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.directindustry.it/prod/care-optical-industrial-co...
    Reference: http://www.rsmilano.it/1/PDF/Q-Optics/Catalogo%202009%20web....
Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
through-the-lens (ttl) loupe
occhiali galileiani


Explanation:
o con sistema di ingrandimento galileiano


    Reference: http://www.doctorshop.it/Catalogo.aspx?IDC=DI-B-04-02
    Reference: http://www.antag.it/go/search/idx/6081206/mot/Lenti_ingrandi...
Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie! :-)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through-the-lens (ttl) loupe
sistema prismatico ad occhiale/loupe per occhiali


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/other/1823484-t...


    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:n0DoxAY...
    Reference: http://www.otticadeiportici.bg.it/files/catalogo_univet_sist...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32