KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

crisp detail

Italian translation: dettagli/particolari netti/ben definiti


21:12 Sep 13, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / materiali per impronte dentali
English term or phrase: crisp detail
Ciao,

si sta parlando delle caratteristiche di questo materiale per impronte. Il contesto:

High flowability:
The material flows very easily and incorporates the combination of crisp detail and precision for optimal impressions.

Grazie mille per ogni suggerimento,

Sab
sarila
Italy
Italian translation:dettagli/particolari netti/ben definiti
Explanation:
credo intenda che i singoli dettagli dell'impronta sono precisi, ben definitivi e chiaramente visibili
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3nitidi
Adriana Esposito
3 +1dettagli/particolari netti/ben definiti
Danila Moro
3vedere sotto.
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nitidi


Explanation:
dettagli nitidi ed alta precisione, aggiungerei... :)

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
46 mins
  -> IO sono poco nitida oggi (sonno, come sempre....) ;)

agree  Antonella Grati
9 hrs
  -> :)

agree  enrico paoletti
18 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dettagli/particolari netti/ben definiti


Explanation:
credo intenda che i singoli dettagli dell'impronta sono precisi, ben definitivi e chiaramente visibili

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
1 day 9 hrs
  -> grazie luskie :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedere sotto.


Explanation:
I'd say something like this:

"riproduce fedelmente le caratteristiche/ i dettagli dell'impronta"

or similar.
Did a translation on dental impressions and colors.

www.cristianodaviso.com/protesi-fissa.html

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian