KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

radiographic solution tanks

Italian translation: contenitori di liquidi radiografici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radiographic solution tanks
Italian translation:contenitori di liquidi radiografici
Entered by: Bruno Depascale

14:47 Feb 23, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: radiographic solution tanks
The purpose of this study was to investigate the microbial contamination in hand-operated and automatic radiographic solutions and on contact surfaces during radiographic procedures such as X-ray cone and button and surface of hand-operated and automatic radiographic solution tanks in dental clinics.
Bruno Depascale
Italy
contenitori di liquidi radiografici
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contenitori di liquidi radiografici
Beatrice
3 +1taniche per soluzioni radiografiche
Danila Moro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taniche per soluzioni radiografiche


Explanation:
a dire il vero ho trovato solo un record significativo...
o forse per lo sviluppo di radiografie (però penso che soluzioni/liquidi siano usati in tutto il procedimento)

http://www.forb.it/bo/allegati/Files/322_13_radiologia.pdf

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh: taniche dei liquidi di fissaggio/sviluppo, una volta si usava così, di solito sono grandi, poi si parla di clinics
1 hr
  -> grazie dell'info e dell'agree :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contenitori di liquidi radiografici


Explanation:
.

Beatrice
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
8 hrs
  -> grazie!