KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Electrode isolation block

Italian translation: blocco di isolamento degli elettrodi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electrode isolation block
Italian translation:blocco di isolamento degli elettrodi
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

19:55 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Electrode isolation block
major hardware components of a resectoscope
kia26
blocco di isolamento degli elettrodi
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
grazie! (ps. elettrodo singolare)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guaina di isolamento dell'elettrodoGiorgio Testa
4blocco di isolamento degli elettrodiAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrode isolation block
blocco di isolamento degli elettrodi


Explanation:
:-)


Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
grazie! (ps. elettrodo singolare)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrode isolation block
guaina di isolamento dell'elettrodo


Explanation:
Nel resettoscopio e nell'isteroscopio l'elettrodo è uno solo.

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): luskie, Giorgio Testa, Alberta Batticciotto