KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

oxygen isotope signature

Italian translation: composizione isotopica dell’ossigeno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oxygen isotope signature
Italian translation:composizione isotopica dell’ossigeno
Entered by: Gabriella Loisi

08:23 Oct 27, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: oxygen isotope signature
Every human being has a unique oxygen isotope signature locked inside their bones.
A person’s signature depends on where they live and the water they drink.
grazie!
laraf
composizione isotopica dell’ossigeno
Explanation:
Si traduce così.
Selected response from:

Gabriella Loisi
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti!
ciao e buon lavoro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1composizione isotopica dell’ossigeno
Gabriella Loisi
3distribuzione percentuale caratteristica degli isotopi dell'ossigeno
bobolo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composizione isotopica dell’ossigeno


Explanation:
Si traduce così.

Gabriella Loisi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti!
ciao e buon lavoro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georges Tocco
5 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distribuzione percentuale caratteristica degli isotopi dell'ossigeno


Explanation:
.

bobolo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish