KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

planning and intra-operative visualisation of plastic procedures

Italian translation: pianificazione e visualizzazione intraoperatoria di procedure/interventi di chirurgia plastica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planning and intra-operative visualisation of plastic procedures
Italian translation:pianificazione e visualizzazione intraoperatoria di procedure/interventi di chirurgia plastica
Entered by: Stefano Asperti

15:20 Dec 27, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: planning and intra-operative visualisation of plastic procedures
data processing equipment for 3D image-based planning and intra-operative visualisation of orthodontic, plastic and cranio-maxillofacial procedures, including image viewing and processing units, importing data from image acquisition systems, and exporting planning results towards other apparatus.
didiv
pianificazione e visualizzazione intraoperatoria di procedura di chirurgia plastica
Explanation:
Penso possa essere questo...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-27 15:28:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

procedure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-12-27 15:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

interventi forse più che procedure
Selected response from:

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pianificazione e visualizzazione intraoperativa di interventi di chirurgia plasticaGAR
4visualizzazione per la pianificazione preoperatoria e per la navigazione intraoperatoria
Laura Gentili
3pianificazione e visualizzazione intraoperatoria di procedura di chirurgia plastica
Stefano Asperti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pianificazione e visualizzazione intraoperatoria di procedura di chirurgia plastica


Explanation:
Penso possa essere questo...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-27 15:28:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

procedure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-12-27 15:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

interventi forse più che procedure

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
grazie!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visualizzazione per la pianificazione preoperatoria e per la navigazione intraoperatoria


Explanation:
Io direi:
visualizzazione per la pianificazione preoperatoria e per la navigazione intraoperatoria basata su immagini tridimensionali degli interventi...
Nel primo caso, la visualizzazione serve per la pianificazione preoperatoria; nel secondo caso, per la navigazione durante l'intervento


Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 647

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pianificazione e visualizzazione intraoperativa di interventi di chirurgia plastica


Explanation:
hope it helps
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-12-27 15:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intraoperatoria...

GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia tamanini
11 mins
  -> thanks