attachment loops

Italian translation: anelli di ancoraggio

17:20 Dec 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: attachment loops
Implantable medical devices for communication or information, namely biosensors, stents, attachment loops, catheters, transmitters, transducers and receivers.
didiv
Italian translation:anelli di ancoraggio
Explanation:
spiega meglio la struttura dell'impianto
Selected response from:

Mirra_
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anelli di ancoraggio
Mirra_
3ancoraggi
Science451


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ancoraggi


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLD%2CGGLD%3A2004-06%...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anelli di ancoraggio


Explanation:
spiega meglio la struttura dell'impianto

Mirra_
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnickname: un dettaglio in più: in oftalmologia si usa anche "anse di supporto"
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search