consensus algorthim

Italian translation: algoritmo di consenso

English term or phrase:consensus algorthim
Italian translation:algoritmo di consenso
Entered by: texjax DDS PhD

21:30 Nov 23, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: consensus algorthim
Management of Hyperglycemia in Type 2 Diabetes: A Consensus Algorithm for the Initiation and Adjustment of Therapy
linda p
algoritmo di consenso
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
Avevo tradotto anche io così ma non avendo mai sentitone parlare mi era sorto qualche dubbio ! Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1algoritmo di consenso
Angela Monetta
4 +1algoritmo di consenso
texjax DDS PhD
3 +1algoritmo di consenso
Umberto Cassano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
algoritmo di consenso


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://fad.italbioforma.it/Sops/vsop%2037.pdf
texjax DDS PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 891
Grading comment
Avevo tradotto anche io così ma non avendo mai sentitone parlare mi era sorto qualche dubbio ! Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Loisi
3 mins
  -> grazie Gabriella

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
algoritmo di consenso


Explanation:
Algoritmo per la realizzazione del consenso


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:EBKbmx9N1FIJ:www.arcetr...
Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Loisi
2 mins
  -> grazie Gabriella

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
algoritmo di consenso


Explanation:
...
See : http://fad.italbioforma.it/Sops/vsop 37.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-11-23 21:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo umilmente scusa agli specialisti della materia per aver osato intrufolarmi in un campo che non conosco ma la domanda non mi sembrava difficile (anche se non alla mia portata). Ho persino citato lo stesso link di Texjax !!!! :-) Ciao Tex

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Loisi
2 mins