the reflection and transmittance measurements beign matched uniquely to Monte Ca

Italian translation: essendo le misure di trasmittanza e riflessione state confrontate esclusivamente con i dati restituiti dalle simulazioni ...

English term or phrase:the reflection and transmittance measurements beign matched uniquely to Monte Carlo simulations
Italian translation:essendo le misure di trasmittanza e riflessione state confrontate esclusivamente con i dati restituiti dalle simulazioni ...
Entered by: Marina Rossa

17:30 Nov 29, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: the reflection and transmittance measurements beign matched uniquely to Monte Ca
the reflection and transmittance measurements being matched uniquely to Monte Carlo simulations...
non capisco come tradurre il verbo di questa frase...help
Stefania Antuoni
vedi descr.
Explanation:
essendo le misure di trasmittanza e riflessione state confrontate esclusivamente con i dati restituiti dalle simulazioni con metodi di Montecarlo. un'idea
Selected response from:

Marina Rossa
Grading comment
Many thanks to Marina for the answer...it fits perfectly.Thank you again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le misure di riflettanza e trasmittanza essendo compatibili esclusivamente con le simulazioni...
Mihaela Petrican
2vedi descr.
Marina Rossa


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the reflection and transmittance measurements beign matched uniquely to monte ca
vedi descr.


Explanation:
essendo le misure di trasmittanza e riflessione state confrontate esclusivamente con i dati restituiti dalle simulazioni con metodi di Montecarlo. un'idea

Marina Rossa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Many thanks to Marina for the answer...it fits perfectly.Thank you again

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the reflection and transmittance measurements beign matched uniquely to monte ca
le misure di riflettanza e trasmittanza essendo compatibili esclusivamente con le simulazioni...


Explanation:
....Monte Carlo (o con tecnica Monte Carlo, come nel link qui sotto)

HTH


...e quindi calcolati i valori attesi di trasmittanza T e riflettanza R da simulazioni con tecnica Monte Carlo.
http://www.istitutotumori.mi.it/INT/dipartimenti/UO/FisicaSa...



Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 382