International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

plasma glucose and sleep recordings

Italian translation: glicemia e registrazione del sonno


17:52 Mar 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: plasma glucose and sleep recordings
è un titolo di un paragrafo

non trovo un modo decente per renderlo!
linda p
Italian translation:glicemia e registrazione del sonno
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2glicemia e registrazione del sonno
marina callegari
4 +1glucosio plasmatico e registrazione/i del sonno
silvia manganelli


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
glicemia e registrazione del sonno


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia manganelli: sei troppo forte, Marina! Ciao!
13 mins

agree  Monia Di Martino
21 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glucosio plasmatico e registrazione/i del sonno


Explanation:
Probabilmente ti ho datti la soluzione più banale a cui avevi già pensato. Non so quel'è l'argomento dell'intero testo. In ogni caso la registrazione del sonno esiste. Esiste anche la sonnografia, ma non so se è un esame pertinente in questo caso,

ciao!

silvia manganelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari: anche tu! ciao
3 mins