KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

front brain

Italian translation: lobo frontale (del cervello)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front brain
Italian translation:lobo frontale (del cervello)
Entered by: Caterina Rebecchi

15:17 Mar 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: front brain
The role of the **front brain** allows control of charged emotional responses and brings a rational perspective into the equation.
Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
lobo frontale del cervello
Explanation:
letteralmente sarebbe "cervello frontale"
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Grazie mille a Marina, Gloria e Antonio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6lobo frontale del cervello
marina callegari
3 +1lobo frontale
Gloria Cabalisti
3lobi frontali cerebrali (del cervello)
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
lobo frontale del cervello


Explanation:
letteralmente sarebbe "cervello frontale"

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
Grazie mille a Marina, Gloria e Antonio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  Marta Farias
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  Gloria Cabalisti: come digiti veloce!!;)
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  xxxsilvia b
33 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maura Sciuccati
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Monia Di Martino
2 hrs
  -> grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lobo frontale


Explanation:
lobo frontale

Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino: Per par condicio è giusto anche il tuo : )
2 hrs
  -> grazie, ma lei è molto più veloce! ;)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lobi frontali cerebrali (del cervello)


Explanation:
...forse il plurale è più appropriato...

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 507