KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Message Testing Buckets

Italian translation: Codici sperimentazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Message Testing Buckets
Italian translation:Codici sperimentazione
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

21:21 Mar 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / New drug presentation
English term or phrase: Message Testing Buckets
Si tratta di una presentazione.

C'è una slide intitolata:
Message Testing Buckets (coding):

che continua con un elenco:

PK (P)
Receptor Profile (R)
Efficacy (E)
Complete Coverage (C)
Long-term efficacy (L)
Safety and Tolerability (S)
Patient Preference (U)

Come posso tradurre il titolo?

Grazie
Giorgia Dona
Codici sperimentazione
Explanation:
Bucket. Computing: a unit of storage on a direct-access device from which data can be retrieved

-Collins-



Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Codici sperimentazione
texjax DDS PhD
3indicazioni dei test eseguiti
Gemma Monco Waters


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
message testing buckets
indicazioni dei test eseguiti


Explanation:
ho cercato di capire il significato, ma le parole message testing buckets non sembrano aver alcuno significato. Speriamo che qualcuno sia piu' al corrente su queste cose

Gemma Monco Waters
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
message testing buckets
Codici sperimentazione


Explanation:
Bucket. Computing: a unit of storage on a direct-access device from which data can be retrieved

-Collins-





texjax DDS PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 883

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
5 hrs