KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

acrognosis

Italian translation: acrognosia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acrognosis
Italian translation:acrognosia
Entered by: Luca Canuto

16:13 Apr 29, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: acrognosis
sensory recognition of the limbs and of the different portions of each limb in relation to each other.
Luca Canuto
Italy
acrognosia
Explanation:
Percezione sensoriale degli arti.

Dizionario enciclopedico di scienze mediche (Taber 17th ed. Edizione italiana)
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acrognosi
Mario CANTINELLI
4acrognosia
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acrognosia


Explanation:
Percezione sensoriale degli arti.

Dizionario enciclopedico di scienze mediche (Taber 17th ed. Edizione italiana)

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 738
Grading comment
grazie

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acrognosi


Explanation:
anche accettabile
http://www.ministerosalute.it/programmazione/resources/docum...

Mario CANTINELLI
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench