KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

arthrodial cartilage

Italian translation: cartilagine artrodiale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arthrodial cartilage
Italian translation:cartilagine artrodiale
Entered by: marina callegari

14:52 Sep 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: arthrodial cartilage
è citata tra le indicazioni di un impianto di riparazione nelle articolazioni sinoviali
IT Pros Subs
Italy
cartilagine artrodiale
Explanation:
è vero che i riscontri sono pochissimi, ma questa testo sembra affidabile e cita le cartilagini/articolazioni artrodiali, diartrodiali, enartrodiali...
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cartilagine artrodialeDonatella Talpo
3 +2cartilagine artrodiale
Raffaele Tutino
3 +2cartilagine artrodiale
marina callegari
4cartilagine articolarexxxmoranna


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cartilagine artrodiale


Explanation:
è vero che i riscontri sono pochissimi, ma questa testo sembra affidabile e cita le cartilagini/articolazioni artrodiali, diartrodiali, enartrodiali...

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kilian Seavers
36 mins
  -> grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
7 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cartilagine artrodiale


Explanation:
http://books.google.it/books?id=Jn44BFZGotkC&pg=PA136&lpg=PA...

Raffaele Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaeto
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
7 days
  -> grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartilagine artrodiale


Explanation:
l'artrodia è l'articolaizone mobile a superifici piane.
diz. medico Mario Lucchesi

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartilagine articolare


Explanation:
http://www.articolazione.it/site/leggi.asp?ID=5&OC=1&IDCAP=9

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27