KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

needle-safe transfer

Italian translation: trasporto di materiali senza rischi di contaminazione e di puntura accidentale


16:43 Nov 2, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: needle-safe transfer
Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, namely for contamination-free and needle-safe transfer of materials
didiv
Italian translation:trasporto di materiali senza rischi di contaminazione e di puntura accidentale
Explanation:
Ho tradotto anche "contamination-free" perché mi sembra che la frase suoni meglio così
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4trasporto di materiali senza rischi di contaminazione e di puntura accidentale
marina callegari
4affidabilità trasferimento da punture accidentali
Federico Moncini
4ago di sicurezza
AeC2009


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ago di sicurezza


Explanation:
letterale...

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:86D_NgXPNIIJ:www.regione...

http://www.medidose.com/catalog/safety/needlesafe.asp

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trasporto di materiali senza rischi di contaminazione e di puntura accidentale


Explanation:
Ho tradotto anche "contamination-free" perché mi sembra che la frase suoni meglio così

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican
19 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Aobadai
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
13 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Federica Meacci
14 hrs
  -> grazie

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affidabilità trasferimento da punture accidentali


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=affidabilità trasferimen...

Federico Moncini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian