KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

sub-investigator

Italian translation: co-sperimentatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sub-investigator
Italian translation:co-sperimentatore
Entered by: marina callegari

09:35 Nov 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: sub-investigator
studio clinico
Desila
co-sperimentatore
Explanation:
collabora con lo sperimentatore principale (principal investigator)
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2co-sperimentatore
marina callegari
4co-ricercatore/ricercatore associato
Alessandra Renna
4aiuto ricercatore / sperimentatore
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3sub-investigator
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
co-sperimentatore


Explanation:
collabora con lo sperimentatore principale (principal investigator)

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli
0 min

agree  silvia manganelli
10 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aiuto ricercatore / sperimentatore


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1460

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-investigator


Explanation:
molto spesso viene lasciato così. Se fai un giro su Google, lo vedi tu stessa.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1T4RNWN_itIT250IT250&q...
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-ricercatore/ricercatore associato


Explanation:
così vengono chiamati nell?istituto di Ricerca dove lavoro

Alessandra Renna
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101