KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Speech Communication

Italian translation: comunicazione verbale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Speech Communication
Italian translation:comunicazione verbale
Entered by: smarinella

01:05 Nov 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / diploma da infermiera americano
English term or phrase: Speech Communication
è una delle tante materie studiate dalla mia suora in Pennysilvania perdiventare infermiera

CMTH 102 (che sarà mai??) Speech Communication
smarinella
Italy
comunicazione verbale
Explanation:
Ho trovato su google la distinzione tra comunicazione verbale e non verbale. Tra i vari siti:
http://www.itg-rondani.it/dida/italiano/La comunicazione lin...
Selected response from:

luciby
Canada
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5comunicazione verbale
luciby
4comunicazione interpersonale
A.C0RSlNl


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
speech communication
comunicazione verbale


Explanation:
Ho trovato su google la distinzione tra comunicazione verbale e non verbale. Tra i vari siti:
http://www.itg-rondani.it/dida/italiano/La comunicazione lin...


    Reference: http://www.isu.edu/academic-info/majors/speech.html
luciby
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Grimaldi
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alessandra Renna
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Aobadai
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Francesca Siotto
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  AeC2009
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speech communication
comunicazione interpersonale


Explanation:


-----------------------------------------
definizione:

http://www.collegescholarships.org/scholarships/communicatio...

The field of speech communications is concerned with the methods associated with verbal and non-verbal communication. The subject area falls under general communications studies and students who choose to either major in speech communications, or concentrate in related curriculum, are tracked for good careers across a wide range of professions. Graduates may go on to work in business, advertising, politics, or the arts and within the public or private sectors; anywhere speech skills are of high importance.

-------------------------------------

Si parla di comunicazione diretta tra persone. "Comunicazione interpersonale" e' un corso che viene tenuto anche in molte universita' italiane, come si puo vedere dai risultati su google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-13 09:51:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corsi di comunicazione interpersonale presso le universita' italiane:

www.comunicazione.uniroma1.it/Corso.asp?IdCorso=3415&IdCatt... 2464&IdLaurea=0

www.psico.unifi.it/CMpro-v-p-765.html

http://www.psice.unibo.it/Psicologia Cesena/Didattica/Insegn...

http://docenti.unimc.it/docenti/ilaria-riccioni/psicologia-d...


    Reference: http://www.collegescholarships.org/scholarships/communicatio...
A.C0RSlNl
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian