International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

flushing of organs

Italian translation: irrigazione degli organi


09:44 Feb 17, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: flushing of organs
Sterile and non-pyrogenic solution for the in vivo flushing of organs immediately before explant and in-vitro flushing and temporary preservation and storage immediately following explant and prior to transplant into a recipient
didiv
Italian translation:irrigazione degli organi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6irrigazione degli organi
marina callegari
4irrorazione
AeC2009
4lavaggio degli organi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Summary of reference entries provided
termini
eva maria bettin

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
irrigazione degli organi


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IT Pros Subs: senz'altro irrigazione
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  Giuliana Mafrica
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  CRISTINA RACCA
15 mins
  -> grazie

neutral  eva maria bettin: si può avere una spiegazione per noi che siamo ingnoranti? Mi sembra un termine importante- quindi vorrei capire quql'è la differnza con li altri termin proposti - lo so io e basta- a me non basta
45 mins
  -> non c'è molto da spiegare, se fai delle ricerche online ti rendi conto dell'uso e del significato del termine

agree  Brg-translation
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Francesca Bertonazzi
22 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  giodiomede
1 day4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lavaggio degli organi


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1460

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irrorazione


Explanation:
Controlla qui:

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:Gg85WNj4gJoJ:www.crocer...

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




Reference comments


53 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: termini

Reference information:
In termin così importanti- non si tratta di annaffiare i miei gerani per immersione o con la cannuccia- volete per favore mandare una spiegazione? Mi pare che sia obbligatoria- tre puntini sono sono una spiegazione

eva maria bettin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Mirra_: assolutamente totalmente completamente concordo. Inoltre, è anche quello che raccomandano le KudoZ rulez :)
5 hrs