KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

prefibrillation rhythm

Italian translation: ritmo prefibrillatorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prefibrillation rhythm
Italian translation:ritmo prefibrillatorio
Entered by: sarila

16:56 Aug 8, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: prefibrillation rhythm
Premature ventricular contractions may appear within one minute after injection and may be followed by multifocal ventricular tachycardia (prefibrillation rhythm)
Laura Gentili
Italy
ritmo prefibrillatorio
Explanation:
... Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

sarila
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ritmo prefibrillatorio
sarila
3 +1ritmo preeccitato
Elisa Rampone
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ritmo preeccitato


Explanation:
Ciao,
ho trovato questo riferimento: www.cardiolink.it/ecg-mese/.../33-08-06.htm.
E in genere ci sono diverse evidenze per "preeccitazione" in contesti simili al tuo.
Spero di averti aiutata!




    Reference: http://www.cardiolink.it/ecg-mese/.../33-08-06.htm
Elisa Rampone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ritmo prefibrillatorio


Explanation:
... Buon lavoro!

sarila
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
grazie




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
Progetto ASCO, [Numero 27 - Articolo 3. Giugno 2008] Uso di ...
- [ Translate this page ]
12 lug 2008 ... Si voleva verificare come l'incidenza di fibrillazione atriale potesse ... tachicardia atriale o giunzionale; pre-eccitazione ventricolare ...
www.progettoasco.it/default2.asp?active_page_id=531 - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-08 18:05:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esperto risponde – paginemediche.it: parere medico, consulenza online
- [ Translate this page ]
Mi è stato ricontrato, a seguito di uno stato pre-fibrillatorio una cardiomiopatia ipetrofica con... (18/01/2008). 1 2 >. Pagina 1 di 2 ...
espertorisponde.paginemediche.it/it/262/.../archive.aspx?c1=11... - Cached

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54