KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

MV-needle

Italian translation: ago MV / ago microvascolare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MV-needle
Italian translation:ago MV / ago microvascolare

12:55 Dec 6, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-09 15:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: MV-needle
is using a 9-0 MONOSOF™ suture with a 5mm MV-Needle
Luca Ruella
United States
ago MV / ago microvascolare
Explanation:
The first abbreviated portion "MV" stands for Micro-Vascular
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ago MV / ago microvascolare
Cristina intern
3 +1ago MVliz askew


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mv-needle
ago MV / ago microvascolare


Explanation:
The first abbreviated portion "MV" stands for Micro-Vascular

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: with the first part
45 mins
  -> Grazie Liz

agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mv-needle
ago MV


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=is using a 9-0 MONOSOF™ sut...

the MV stays the same

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!