KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

rostered on

Italian translation: inseriti in turno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rostered on
Italian translation:inseriti in turno
Entered by: babi

17:24 Dec 13, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: rostered on
Qualified staff may be rostered on for professional development week, which is more of a learning experience, rather than graded course.

Si parla di corsi di formazione e addestramento medico con simulatori di pazienti.
babi
inseriti in turno
Explanation:
to roster = effettuare la programmazione dei turni

puoi anche dire: inseriti in un sistema di turnazione
Selected response from:

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5inseriti in turno
Daniela Zambrini
4essere messi in lista per / partecipare ad un programma di
cynthiatesser


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inseriti in turno


Explanation:
to roster = effettuare la programmazione dei turni

puoi anche dire: inseriti in un sistema di turnazione

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ARS54: ...la seconda che hai detto.., :) Buone feste, R.
37 mins

agree  Acubens: Anche per me, la seconda va meglio!
2 hrs

agree  LorraineB
6 hrs

agree  xxxR.C.
14 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
20 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essere messi in lista per / partecipare ad un programma di


Explanation:
roster è sinonimo di listing, program, schedule


    Reference: http://thesaurus.com/browse/roster
cynthiatesser
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26