KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Asked

Italian translation: Mi è stato chiesto come....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asked
Italian translation:Mi è stato chiesto come....
Entered by: Acubens

12:42 Sep 12, 2011
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ricerca di mercato
English term or phrase: Asked
INTERVISTATORE: NON DARE SUGGERIMENTI, MA ASCOLTARE SOLTANTO


• Asked how I was currently treating XXXX – number of XXX patients and injections per month
Acubens
Italy
Mi è stato chiesto come....
Explanation:
Suppongo che sia il medico intervistato che, in un certo senso, parla a se stesso...
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Mi è stato chiesto come....
marina callegari
3 +3mi è stato chiesto
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asked
Mi è stato chiesto come....


Explanation:
Suppongo che sia il medico intervistato che, in un certo senso, parla a se stesso...

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
18 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Sara Maghini
24 mins
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asked
mi è stato chiesto


Explanation:
La interpreto in questo modo

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
19 mins
  -> Grazie Simo

agree  Sara Maghini
24 mins
  -> Grazie Sara

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): luskie, Danila Moro, Marie-Hélène Hayles