KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

spray gun

Italian translation: pistola a spruzzo


13:18 Sep 13, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / injection techniques
English term or phrase: spray gun
CONTESTO:

Multicentre study of (product name) efficacy Dr XXX, Germany, spray gun technique / manual.
Eleonora Imazio
Italy
Italian translation:pistola a spruzzo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pistola a spruzzo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3aerografo
Ivana Giuliani
2applicatore a spruzzo
Elena Ghetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pistola a spruzzo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1486
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
8 hrs
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Vincenzo :-)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aerografo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 min (2011-09-13 13:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.sdamy.com/aerografo-per-make-up-2471.html - Copia cacheL'industria estetica utilizza l'aerografo già da molti anni per realizzare make-up professionali, per ottenere in pochi minuti un'abbronzatura naturale e priva di ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 min (2011-09-13 13:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ossigenostimolazioni.com/ - Copia cache... efficace riduzione della pelle a BUCCIA di ARANCIA, ( Cellulite) in quanto riduce il ... Con L' AEROGRAFO facilitiamo l'assorbimento delle vitamine A,C,e dei ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 min (2011-09-13 13:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.beautycentersilvana.it/macetratt.htm - Copia cacheCon un piccolo aerografo si fa arrivare negli strati più profondi della pelle un ... del corpo o del viso contro in estetismi della cellulite e del rilassamento cutaneo. ...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 208

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
applicatore a spruzzo


Explanation:
aiuterebbe sapere cos'è che viene spruzzato (crema? battericida? vado a ruota libera)

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Elena, si tratta di un prodotto di riempimento a base di acido ialuronico che viene iniettato.