KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Battery Alarm Exceptions

Italian translation: Eccezioni avviso batteria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Battery Alarm Exceptions
Italian translation:Eccezioni avviso batteria
Entered by: Acubens

21:02 Sep 16, 2011
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / test
English term or phrase: Battery Alarm Exceptions
Battery Alarm Exceptions

The battery fuel gauge icon, when charged, changes to yellow when the charge is low, and turns red and alarms when less than 15 minutes of operation remain

continua con una descrizione di ciò che avviene quando la batteria si scarica. Si parla sia di un sistema che comporta il lampeggiameto dell'icona sia l'emissione di un segnale acustico.

Testo tratta da un test. Grazie
Acubens
Italy
Eccezioni avviso batteria
Explanation:
Low Battery Alarm: Allarme Batteria scarica

Low battery alarm: Avviso livello di carica batteria basso

Critical battery alarm: Avviso batteria quasi scarica
Selected response from:

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Eccezioni avviso batteria
GianLuigi Miani
3Allarme batteria
sarila


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
battery alarm exceptions
Eccezioni avviso batteria


Explanation:
Low Battery Alarm: Allarme Batteria scarica

Low battery alarm: Avviso livello di carica batteria basso

Critical battery alarm: Avviso batteria quasi scarica

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
grazie!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
battery alarm exceptions
Allarme batteria


Explanation:
Tradurrei semplicemente così. In questo caso interpreterei "exception" come "in caso di", ma non mi suona molto bene da leggere su un manuale

sarila
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19