KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

carrier system

Italian translation: agente (o sistema) veicolante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrier system
Italian translation:agente (o sistema) veicolante
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

08:15 Feb 24, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: carrier system
XXX is an innovative antifungal product line, designed to eradicate topical fungal infections. XXX contains only naturally occurring chemicals and none of the toxic ingredients used in various other available products. XXX builds on the human body’s natural defences, by using a combination of natural acids and carrier systems to create an acidic pH in the cornified layers of the skin. This fights the fungal infection. The XXX Spray is specifically designed to treat larger affected areas of the feet.

Grazie :)
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
agente (o sistema) veicolante
Explanation:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/chemistry;_chem...
Selected response from:

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agente (o sistema) veicolante
Marie-Hélène Hayles
3sistema di trasporto/passaggio transcutaneo
sarila
Summary of reference entries provided
altre possibilità
Danila Moro

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema di trasporto/passaggio transcutaneo


Explanation:
Buon lavoro

sarila
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agente (o sistema) veicolante


Explanation:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/chemistry;_chem...

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh: mi piace, magari funzionasse!
7 mins




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: altre possibilità

Reference information:
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/tech_engineerin...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 451