KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

shaker or vibration machines

Italian translation: agitatori o vibratori meccanici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shaker or vibration machines
Italian translation:agitatori o vibratori meccanici
Entered by: Bruno Depascale

15:18 Nov 19, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: shaker or vibration machines
In the literature are present several works checking the reliability of different accelerometer models.
These works are focus on the technical inter-variability during mechanical conditions, like on a shaker or vibration machines, or during real physical activities, under controller activities or in free-living conditions.

Salve a tutti,
non sono sicuro di rendere il termine con "dispositivi agitatori o vibratori". Del resto omettere "dispositivi" mi sembra poco elegante.
Grazie per l'aiuto e buona serata,
Bruno
Bruno Depascale
Italy
agitatori o vibratori meccanici
Explanation:
Esistono molti records con questa dizione :

http://www.medicalexpo.it/prod/harnisch-rieth-gmbh-cokg/vibr...

http://it.aliexpress.com/item/Shaker-for-iphone-4-g-vibrator...
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille per il prezioso aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3agitatori o vibratori meccanici
Mariagrazia Centanni
3agitatori o macchine a vibrazione
Cora Annoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agitatori o macchine a vibrazione


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agitatori o vibratori meccanici


Explanation:
Esistono molti records con questa dizione :

http://www.medicalexpo.it/prod/harnisch-rieth-gmbh-cokg/vibr...

http://it.aliexpress.com/item/Shaker-for-iphone-4-g-vibrator...


    Reference: http://italian.alibaba.com/showroom-products/vibrator-mechan...
    Reference: http://tools.kompassitalia.it/categoria/A/Agitatori-e-vibrat...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Grazie mille per il prezioso aiuto!