KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Endoscopy/stomach/duodenal biopsy

Italian translation: gastroscopia con biopsia gastroduodenale


11:09 Nov 27, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Endoscopy/stomach/duodenal biopsy
compare in una lista di esami diagnostici:

Io avrei tradotto: "endoscopia/ biopsia stomaco/duodeno" per voi va bene o c'è una terminologia medica diversa?

Grazie per l'aiuto!
-angie-
Italy
Italian translation:gastroscopia con biopsia gastroduodenale
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2013-11-27 11:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige:

«Endoscopia con biopsia gastroduodenale».
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gastroscopia con biopsia gastroduodenale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3endoscopia/stomaco/biopsia duodenale
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
endoscopy/stomach/duodenal biopsy
gastroscopia con biopsia gastroduodenale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2013-11-27 11:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige:

«Endoscopia con biopsia gastroduodenale».

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1464

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daria fedele
1 hr
  -> Grazie e Ciao Daria

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
1 day1 hr
  -> Grazie Mariagrazia

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
endoscopy/stomach/duodenal biopsy
endoscopia/stomaco/biopsia duodenale


Explanation:
Ho tradotto quello che c'è scritto non credo si debba aggiungere altro.
Sono termini staccati, perchè tradurre quello che non c'è?

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 338