KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Lamivudine

Italian translation: lamivudina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lamivudine
Italian translation:lamivudina
Entered by: Laura Gentili

15:28 Dec 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / medicine
English term or phrase: Lamivudine
Hepatitis
ItalianLinguist
Italy
lamivudina
Explanation:
Un esempio fra tanti: vedi link in calce (sito ministero della salute)
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5lamivudina
Laura Gentili
5 +1lamivudina
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lamivudina


Explanation:
Un esempio fra tanti: vedi link in calce (sito ministero della salute)


    Reference: http://www.ministerosalute.it/medicinali/farmacovigilanza/no...
Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 647

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
3 mins

agree  Silvia Bianchi
34 mins

agree  Science451
2 hrs

agree  verbis: sereno 2004 laura
5 hrs

agree  Gian
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lamivudine
lamivudina


Explanation:
Epatite B cronica, la Lamivudina è efficace anche nei
pazienti in età pediatrica. A cura di Marina Bestetti, Medicina ...
www2.xagena.it/xagena/7395_epediatriait.htm

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
5 hrs