tissue ingrowth

Italian translation: crescita (all'interno) del tessuto

17:48 Jan 12, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / med
English term or phrase: tissue ingrowth
to seal fistulae and aneurysm and prevent or riduce tissu ingrowth from neointimal hyperplasia or tumor growth.
LACRI
Italian translation:crescita (all'interno) del tessuto
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sergio Patou-Patucchi
Grading comment
grazie,
cristina
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crescita (all'interno) del tessuto
Sergio Patou-Patucchi
3"crescita interna del tessuto"
Dent


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crescita (all'interno) del tessuto


Explanation:
...

Sergio Patou-Patucchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie,
cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
11 hrs
  -> grazie

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"crescita interna del tessuto"


Explanation:
ciao

Dent




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search