suture-mediated

Italian translation: dispositivo/sistema di chiusura mediato da sutura / a base di suture

English term or phrase:suture-mediated closure device
Italian translation:dispositivo/sistema di chiusura mediato da sutura / a base di suture
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

16:57 Feb 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: suture-mediated
Rüter et al. have recently investigated the concept of preclosure of the MitraClip venous access site using suture-mediated closure devices, a technique which is often used for arterial access management during transcatheter aortic valve implantation.

"...prechiusura dell'accesso venoso del dispositivo MitraClip mediante dispositivi di chiusura mediati?? dalla sutura..."???
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
dispositivi/sistemi di chiusura mediati da sutura / a base di suture
Explanation:
docplayer.it/5147600-Sistema-valvolare-aortico-transcatetere-direct-flow-medical-istruzioni-per-l-uso.html

"sistema di chiusura mediato da sutura"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2018-02-14 17:08:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure "basati su suture".

In ogni caso il documento citato è esattamente corrispondente all'argomento del tuo testo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2018-02-14 17:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Riporto meglio il link:

http://docplayer.it/5147600-Sistema-valvolare-aortico-transc...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mediante sutura
Francesco Badolato
4dispositivi/sistemi di chiusura mediati da sutura / a base di suture
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivi/sistemi di chiusura mediati da sutura / a base di suture


Explanation:
docplayer.it/5147600-Sistema-valvolare-aortico-transcatetere-direct-flow-medical-istruzioni-per-l-uso.html

"sistema di chiusura mediato da sutura"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2018-02-14 17:08:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure "basati su suture".

In ogni caso il documento citato è esattamente corrispondente all'argomento del tuo testo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2018-02-14 17:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Riporto meglio il link:

http://docplayer.it/5147600-Sistema-valvolare-aortico-transc...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1565

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediante sutura


Explanation:
suture-mediated closure
chiusura mediante sutura
http://clubdelpercutaneo.org/proglide/ProglideRevA.pdf

Suture-Mediated Closure System.
Sistema di chiusura mediante sutura
http://wnwbatj.discussionforyou.com/t20-Aspekte-1-pdf-suture...


Altri riscohttps://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&dcr=0&biw=1440&bih=7...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-02-14 18:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quindi "dispositivi di chiusura mediante sutura".

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 357