as a function of the time of withdrawal

Italian translation: in funzione al momento di interruzione (della terapia/del trattamento)

English term or phrase: as a function of the time of withdrawal
Italian translation:in funzione al momento di interruzione (della terapia/del trattamento)
Entered by: Mario Altare

16:14 Apr 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: as a function of the time of withdrawal
Forse c'è un'espressione più precisa di "in funzione del momento del ritiro" (che per la verità, in un contesto del genere, non mi sembra molto sensata):

"4. Phenprocoumon – Risk of birth defects and foetal loss following first trimester exposure ** as a function of the time of withdrawal ** (EPITT no 18902)
Summary of product characteristics

4.6. Fertility, pregnancy and lactation

Women of childbearing potential / Contraception
Women of childbearing age who are taking have to use effective contraceptive measures during treatment and should continue for 3 months after the last dose.
Women of childbearing potential planning a pregnancy should be switched to a safer alternative treatment prior to pregnancy."
Mario Altare
in funzione al momento di interruzione (della terapia/del trattamento)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

EleoE
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in funzione al momento di interruzione (della terapia/del trattamento)
EleoE
4come funzione del tempo di sospensione (della terapia)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come funzione del tempo di sospensione (della terapia)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1577

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in funzione al momento di interruzione (della terapia/del trattamento)


Explanation:


EleoE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD
1 hr
  -> Grazie! :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
17 hrs
  -> Grazie!