Agency Management

Italian translation: Attività di controllo dell'agenzia regolatoria

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: Agency Management
USER AGREES THAT *** MAKES NO GUARANTEE OR WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, WITH RESPECT TO THE SITE, **AGENCY MANAGEMENT**, AND THE SERVICES IT PROVIDES.

Anyone has a clue?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
Anne Savaris
Brazil
Italian translation:Attività di controllo dell'agenzia regolatoria
Explanation:
Ciao Anne,
Premetto che non sono del campo. Le uniche "agenzie" che trovo in rete sono quelle regolatorie, come l'AIFA, non so se si fa riferimento a quelle.
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agenzia_italiana_del_farmaco
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Si tratta in effetti di un farmaco in via sperimentale. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Attività di controllo dell'agenzia regolatoria
Matteo Galbusera
3gestione dell' agenzia
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agency management
gestione dell' agenzia


Explanation:
gestione dell' agenzia

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agency management
Attività di controllo dell'agenzia regolatoria


Explanation:
Ciao Anne,
Premetto che non sono del campo. Le uniche "agenzie" che trovo in rete sono quelle regolatorie, come l'AIFA, non so se si fa riferimento a quelle.
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agenzia_italiana_del_farmaco

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Si tratta in effetti di un farmaco in via sperimentale. Grazie!