bench-to-bedside research and training

Italian translation: ricerca e formazione traslazionale

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: bench-to-bedside research and training
"From our state-of-the-art new home of the Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences to our innovative Clinical and Translational Research Center, UB has invested significantly to build upon our strengths in **bench-to-bedside research and training**.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:ricerca e formazione traslazionale
Explanation:
un'altra opzione
http://www.liceobodoni.gov.it/attachments/article/4749/Corso...

https://books.google.it/books?id=hjaUDgAAQBAJ&pg=PA124&lpg=P...

ricerca traslazionale
http://old.iss.it/pres/?lang=1&id=1235&tipo=6

qui, formazione traslazionale
http://www.unimi.it/news/3265.htm

https://www.google.it/search?ei=m1QHW_zPOomkUdXds6gJ&q="rice...




Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ricerca e formazione traslazionale
Rita Sellitti
4ricerca e formazione per/lungo tutta la filiera(: dal [banco del] laboratorio al letto del paziente)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Summary of reference entries provided
fwiw, hth
writeaway

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricerca e formazione per/lungo tutta la filiera(: dal [banco del] laboratorio al letto del paziente)


Explanation:
Oppure: "filiera completa di ricerca e innovazione", con o senza la successiva spiegazione letterale.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1577

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




Reference comments


11 hrs
Reference: fwiw, hth

Reference information:
bench-to-bedside (bench ... BED-side) A term used to describe the process by which the results of research done in the laboratory are directly used to develop new ways to treat patients.

https://www.cancer.gov/publications/dictionaries/cancer-term...
Governor Cuomo Announces Groundbreaking $47 Million Empire ...
https://www.governor.ny.gov/.../governor-cuomo-announces-gro...
13 hours ago - UB President Satish K. Tripathi said, "From our state-of-the-art new home of the Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences to our ...

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish