KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

INNATE immune system

Italian translation: sistema immunitario congenito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INNATE immune system
Italian translation:sistema immunitario congenito
Entered by: Domenico Cianci

12:09 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: INNATE immune system
è necessario specificare che si tratta della componente innata del sistema immunitario?
xxxTortorella
sistema immunitario congenito
Explanation:
penso che congenito sia meglio
Selected response from:

Domenico Cianci
Estonia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistema immunitario innatoxxxmultidioma
5sistema immunitario congenito
Domenico Cianci
4 +1sistema immunitario innato
Emanuela Clodomiro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
innate immune system
sistema immunitario innato


Explanation:
è che è proprio la sua definizione!
dai un'occhiata a questi siti (ce ne sono tanti)... magari ti spiegano meglio di quello che potrei fare io!
Buon lavoro
Cris

www.amiciitalia.org/geneannese.htm
www.italiasalute.it/News.asp?ID=5564

xxxmultidioma

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
innate immune system
sistema immunitario innato


Explanation:
si usa così

Emanuela Clodomiro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
innate immune system
sistema immunitario congenito


Explanation:
penso che congenito sia meglio

Domenico Cianci
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8