KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

tray

Italian translation: vassoio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tray
Italian translation:vassoio
Entered by: xxxMozart

18:13 Apr 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: tray
"Low battery"
“select Patient Size”
"Adult Patient"
“Selected”
"Child Patient"
"Training Mode"
"In case of emergency insert pad tray"

l'ultima!
xxxMozart
vassoio
Explanation:
degli elettrodi. Non è imbottito, è il vassoio ove riporre gli elettrodi.
Cmque vassoio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-06 19:37:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In caso di emergenza, inserire il vassoio degli elettrodi.
Selected response from:

xxxA-Z Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vassoioxxxA-Z Trans
2bacinella/vassoio imbottitobistefano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pad tray
bacinella/vassoio imbottito


Explanation:
Alla lettera ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-04-06 18:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non c\'e\' piu\' contesto ?

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vassoio


Explanation:
degli elettrodi. Non è imbottito, è il vassoio ove riporre gli elettrodi.
Cmque vassoio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-06 19:37:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In caso di emergenza, inserire il vassoio degli elettrodi.


xxxA-Z Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
47 mins

agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
12 hrs

agree  Elena Simonelli: non so se sia la stessa cosa, ma ho avuto lo stesso dubbio traducendo una macchina per radiografie dallo spagnolo (bandeja), e l'abbiamo tradotto "vassoio"
1 day13 hrs