KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

treatment of ovarian cancer

Italian translation: trattamento del carcinoma ovarico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treatment of ovarian cancer
Italian translation:trattamento del carcinoma ovarico
Entered by: Annamaria Leone

09:20 Jun 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: treatment of ovarian cancer
CANCER
alina
trattamento del carcinoma ovarico
Explanation:
non farei Cura, se il testo è tecnicistico...
Selected response from:

Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8trattamento del carcinoma ovarico
Annamaria Leone
5 +1cura del cancro alle ovaie (o ovarico)
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1terapia del cancro ovaricoRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cura del cancro alle ovaie (o ovarico)


Explanation:
...

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amalia Bit
2 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
trattamento del carcinoma ovarico


Explanation:
non farei Cura, se il testo è tecnicistico...

Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Bellucci
1 min
  -> grazie

agree  marina callegari: d'accordo anche con la tua osservazione sul termine "cura"
2 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio
38 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Clelia Tarasco: brava annamaria
38 mins
  -> Grazie Mille :-)

agree  Marmar123
2 hrs

agree  verbis
3 days17 hrs

agree  Domenico Cianci
5 days

agree  Simo Blom
6 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terapia del cancro ovarico


Explanation:
Cancro ovarico: alla Cattolica parte terapia innovativa.
Ginecologi ed ematologi utilizzano linfociti donati. Sconfiggere ...
www.saluteeuropa.it/news/2001/280501_3.htm

raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
6 days