KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

TREATMENT OF RENAL CELL CARCINOMA

Italian translation: terapia (trattamento) del carcinoma a cellule renali


10:55 Jun 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / CANCER
English term or phrase: TREATMENT OF RENAL CELL CARCINOMA
CANCER
ALINA
Italian translation:terapia (trattamento) del carcinoma a cellule renali
Explanation:
Il termine identifica un tipo istologico particolare di neoplasia renale (il "carcinoma a cellule renali" appunto).
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5terapia (trattamento) del carcinoma a cellule renali
Gilberto Lacchia
5 +3trattamento del carcinoma renale
marina callegari


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
treatment of renal cell carcinoma
trattamento del carcinoma renale


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
12 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Marmar123
56 mins

agree  verbis
3 days15 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
treatment of renal cell carcinoma
terapia (trattamento) del carcinoma a cellule renali


Explanation:
Il termine identifica un tipo istologico particolare di neoplasia renale (il "carcinoma a cellule renali" appunto).


    Reference: http://www.rivistaurologia.net/2_97/articolo_6.htm
    Reference: http://www.rivistaurologia.net/3_01/articolo1.htm
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 738
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: certo!
52 mins

agree  Donatella Talpo: ref. dix bilogia e medicina Zanichelli
19 hrs

agree  DanielaITA: anche se ho trovato diversi documenti ufficiali in cui "carcinoma renale" e "carcinoma a cellule renali" vengono usati indistintamente
20 hrs

agree  verbis: con daniela...........
5 days

agree  Simo Blom
6 days