KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

voiding symptoms

Italian translation: sintomi relativi allo svuotamento vescicale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voiding symptoms
Italian translation:sintomi relativi allo svuotamento vescicale
Entered by: Manuela Bongioanni

14:37 Oct 11, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: voiding symptoms
The same text on Risks of Testosterone Replacement Therapy:

"Several studies have failed to
demonstrate exacerbation of **voiding symptoms** secondary to BPH during testosterone supplementation"

"Rhoden and Morgentalers recommend a first follow-up visit at one to two months after
testosterone replacement therapy has been initiated to assess efficacy of
treatment, response to treatment, **voiding symptoms**, sleep apnea problems, etc."

Thanks agains!
Manuela Bongioanni
sintomi relativi allo svuotamento vescicale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Un enorme grazie a Marina, Adam e tutti gli intervenuti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sintomi relativi allo svuotamento vescicale
marina callegari
3 +1Disturbi minzionali (della minzione)
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sintomi relativi allo svuotamento vescicale


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1641
Grading comment
Un enorme grazie a Marina, Adam e tutti gli intervenuti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ambra Gostoli: O anche *sintomatologia dello svuotamento vescicale*
22 mins

agree  Annamaria Leone
1 hr

agree  Marmar123
20 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Disturbi minzionali (della minzione)


Explanation:
buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enzo Tamagnone
3 hrs
  -> grazie