Adverse Change/adverse clinical development

Italian translation: Sviluppi avversi / Sviluppo clinico avverso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adverse Change/adverse clinical development
Italian translation:Sviluppi avversi / Sviluppo clinico avverso

09:25 Oct 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / in clinical trial document
English term or phrase: Adverse Change/adverse clinical development
Adverse Change: The Principal Investigator will immediately notify the Company of any adverse reaction to therapy or adverse clinical development of which it becomes aware in the course of the Clinical Trial.
Anna
Sviluppi avversi / Sviluppo clinico avverso
Explanation:
...se aiuta.
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sviluppi avversi / Sviluppo clinico avverso
Felice Liserre
4modificazioni/variazioni sfavorevoli
marina callegari
3risvolti negativi/sviluppi clinici negativi
Omega snc


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adverse change/adverse clinical development
Sviluppi avversi / Sviluppo clinico avverso


Explanation:
...se aiuta.

Felice Liserre
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 days 14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adverse change/adverse clinical development
modificazioni/variazioni sfavorevoli


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1641

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adverse change/adverse clinical development
risvolti negativi/sviluppi clinici negativi


Explanation:
puoi anche azzardare "sviluppi clinici dannosi" se il contesto lo consente.

Omega snc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search