KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

submission

Italian translation: presentazone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submission
Italian translation:presentazone
Entered by: romina rota

10:15 Oct 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical trial doc
English term or phrase: submission
If requested by the Company, the Principal Investigator and the Institution shall delay the submission of any publication or presentation up to sixty (60) days.
anna
presentazone
Explanation:
per documenti si dice così
Selected response from:

romina rota
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trasmissione/invio
Chiara Santoriello
4presentazone
romina rota


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trasmissione/invio


Explanation:
Per non ripetere presentazione.

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
11 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Daniel Mencher
11 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentazone


Explanation:
per documenti si dice così

romina rota
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian