KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

IQ

Italian translation: Quoziente Inibitorio IQ


09:14 Nov 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: IQ
we found the results today. i got IQ hepatitis profile
emarobby
Italy
Italian translation:Quoziente Inibitorio IQ
Explanation:
300 mg di atazanavir / 100 mg di ritonavirLa busterizazzione di RTV è necessaria in presenza di virus mutati per alzare la C min (Concentrazione minima inibitoria) di ATV ed indirettamente la IQ (Quoziente Inibitorio) [IQ = C min / IC 50]
http://groups.msn.com/PoloinformativohivBudrio/atazanavir.ms...
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Quoziente Inibitorio IQ
Gilberto Lacchia
32-Amino-3-methylimidazo[4,5-f]quinoline (IQ)
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
iq
Quoziente Inibitorio IQ


Explanation:
300 mg di atazanavir / 100 mg di ritonavirLa busterizazzione di RTV è necessaria in presenza di virus mutati per alzare la C min (Concentrazione minima inibitoria) di ATV ed indirettamente la IQ (Quoziente Inibitorio) [IQ = C min / IC 50]
http://groups.msn.com/PoloinformativohivBudrio/atazanavir.ms...

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 738

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippa Addis
27 mins

agree  Marmar123
3 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
2 days7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iq
2-Amino-3-methylimidazo[4,5-f]quinoline (IQ)


Explanation:
Credo si tratti di questa sostanza che è altamente tossica per il fegato http://www.inchem.org/documents/iarc/vol56/05-iq.html
e quindi leggerei la frase come: ho un'epatite da IQ.
HTH

Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16