KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

i'll get to get a little bit more done

Italian translation: riuscirò a concludere un po' di più


09:59 Nov 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: i'll get to get a little bit more done
i'm heading home. Tomorrow i'll have fewer hours on schedule than today. so it should be more relaxing. i'll get to get a little bit more done.
emarobby
Italy
Italian translation:riuscirò a concludere un po' di più
Explanation:
I'd say it like this!
Selected response from:

kpi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6riuscirò a concludere un po' di piùkpi
5riuscirò a combinare qualcosa di piùMarina de Carneri
5 -1non riuscirò ad andare molto più avanti
orsetta spinola


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
riuscirò a concludere un po' di più


Explanation:
I'd say it like this!

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite
21 mins

agree  nydas77: Daniela
1 hr

agree  Laura Lucardini
1 hr

agree  lapamela
3 hrs

agree  Marmar123
1 day2 hrs

agree  Pnina
1 day5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
riuscirò a combinare qualcosa di più


Explanation:
riuscirò a combinare qualcosa di più

Marina de Carneri

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
non riuscirò ad andare molto più avanti


Explanation:
il senso è che avendo meno ore il giorno successivo non raggiungerà risultati superiori a quelli già ottenuti

orsetta spinola
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  danette: in realtà è il contrario...
21 hrs