KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

either way up

Italian translation: ...anche con il flacone capovolto


17:44 Dec 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: either way up
Contesto: Labels repeat important information upside down, so you can read them....
è un flacone di un farmaco
linda p
Italian translation:...anche con il flacone capovolto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8...anche con il flacone capovolto
marina callegari
5 +2sia diritti che capovolti
Ivana UK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sia diritti che capovolti


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-04 17:49:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sia dritto che capovolto

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kpi
3 mins

agree  verbis
2 days8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
...anche con il flacone capovolto


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Antonietta Ricagno
7 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maurizio Valente
10 mins

agree  Laura Lucardini
26 mins

agree  giogi
16 hrs

agree  Teresa Gomez
16 hrs

agree  Annamaria Leone
19 hrs

agree  verbis
2 days8 hrs

agree  Lamprini Kosma
3 days4 hrs