KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

renal scan with GFR

Italian translation: scintigrafia renale con VFG (velocità di filtrazione glomerulare)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:renal scan with GFR
Italian translation:scintigrafia renale con VFG (velocità di filtrazione glomerulare)
Entered by: marina callegari

10:46 Dec 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general) / certificate
English term or phrase: renal scan with GFR
certificato medico di un oncologo
Galachiara
scintigrafia renale con VFG (velocità di filtrazione glomerulare)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5scansione dell funzionalità renale con filtrazione glomerulare
Clelia Tarasco
4scintigrafia renale con VFG (velocità di filtrazione glomerulare)
marina callegari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renal scan with gfr
scintigrafia renale con VFG (velocità di filtrazione glomerulare)


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
renal scan with gfr
scansione dell funzionalità renale con filtrazione glomerulare


Explanation:
basta saper cercare su google
E' una miniera!

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 86